The Board of the Chamber of Accounts holds next meeting
The Board of the Chamber of Accounts of the Republic of Azerbaijan discussed the Auditor Reports on the following control activities on:
• Monitoring outcomes of implementation of Board decision 144 dated October 30, 2019 adopted on audit results on use of funds allocated from state capital investment of the state budget to Azersu OJSC;
• “Financial and compliance audit results on the use of budget funds allocated to Affairs Office of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences
• Performance audit results on  the Second National Water Supply and Sanitation Project financed by the World Bank and implemented by Azerbaijan  Amelioration and Water Management OJSC and
The Board discussed and made relevant decisions on monitoring and audits.
The Board also discussed and approved programs related to external public financial controls considered in Work Plan for 2020 of the Chamber of Accounts.