The Board of the Chamber of Accounts holds next meeting
At the first Board meeting of the Chamber of Accounts of the Republic of Azerbaijan in 2020, the Auditors' Reports on the status of implementation of the Board's decisions based on the results of audits completed in 2019 and the results of two external state financial control measures were heard.
Monitoring activities held to determine the status of implementation of decisions made last year in the Board meeting of the in the Chamber of Accounts, covered the verification of the information contained in the letters provided by the relevant auditees regarding the implementation of these decisions.
Auditors' reports on the results of monitoring and external financial control measures were discussed at the meeting and relevant decisions were made.
The meeting also discussed and approved the programs of the Chamber of Accounts regarding the measures of external state financial control under the 2020 Work Plan.