The Board of the Chamber of Accounts holds next meeting
The Board of the Chamber of Accounts held next meeting. The Board discussed the Auditor Reports on the following control activities on:
• analysis of forecasting and execution of subsidy allocated from state budget to the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan to farms for reproductive seed and seeding sold from seed and seeding farms
• compliance audit on execution and forecasting of extra budgetary receipts   and allocated budget funds  to Khachmaz  Regional Department of Culture of the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan;
The Board made relevant decision on Auditor Report on each audit. To provide the execution of those decisions it was decided to send Board decision to relevant state bodies and information on audit results to Milli Majlis of the Republic of Azerbaijan.