The Board of the Chamber of Accounts holds next meeting
The meeting of the Board of the Chamber of Accounts made report on audit results on the use of funds allocated to The National Fund for Entrepreneurship Support of the Republic of Azerbaijan, discussed and approved its decision on the control activity.
To provide the execution of the decision on the audit results it was decided to send the copy of the Board decision to relevant state bodies and information on audit results to Milli Majlis of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The auditors gave information on execution status of pronouncements of audit recommendations at the meeting, relevant decisions were made and audit program considered in Work Plan of the Chamber of Accounts was approved.
The board discussed and approved information forms to be submitted by institutions on public procurement carried out at the expenses of the state budget and some annexes to «The Rules on the forms of the reports presented by the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Azerbaijan to public institutions and their submission» approved by the decree No 72 of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated 15 May, 2018 to improve the control activity of the Chamber of Accounts  on the state budget execution.