The Board of the Chamber of Accounts holds next meeting
The meeting of the Board of the Chamber of Accounts discussed the reports on following control activities on:
- Execution of revenues and  expenditures, current capacity assessment in forecasting of revenues and expenditures related to mandatory state social insurance of State Social Protection Fund under the Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of Population of the Republic of Azerbaijan;
- The  use of funds allocated from state budget to the State Committee on Religious Associations of the Republic of Azerbaijan;
- Analysis results with regard to the use  and forecasting of funds allocated from section “House and utilities” of functional classification of the state budget to local authorities;
The Board discussed and approved its decisions on each audit. To provide the execution of those decisions it was decided to send pronouncements to relevant state bodies and information on audit results to Milli Majlis of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The auditors gave information on execution status of pronouncements of audit recommendations at the meeting and relevant decisions were made.