The Board of the Chamber of Accounts held the next meeting
The next meeting of the Board of the Chamber of Accounts discussed the reports on the following audits on:
1. Use of funds on IDP Living Standards and Livelihoods Project implemented with the World Bank loan;
2. Forecasting and implementation of funds allocated to the District Roads and Pavement Maintenance Office of the Baku city Housing and Utilities Department;
3. Results of condition analysis of irrigation systems’ offices financed from the “Agriculture, forest management, fishery, hunting and environment protection” of the “Azerbaijan Melioration and Water Management” and selling irrigation water to Water Users Union and water consumers.
The meeting discussed and approved the Board draft decisions on others audits. To execute the decision of the Board it was decided to send notifications to appropriate public bodies and information on audit results to Milli Majlis of the Republic of Azerbaijan
The auditors gave information on implementation status of pronouncements on conducted audit results and the meeting adopted the relevant decisions.
The current issues were also discussed and adequate recemomendations were made during the meeting.